NATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
National Grid House Warwick Technology Park Gallows Hill Warwick CV34 6DA

Company number
03675375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2023

Next statement due by 15 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AILDON10 September 1999
BG TRANSCO HOLDINGS PLC23 October 2000
TRANSCO HOLDINGS PLC10 October 2005
NATIONAL GRID GAS HOLDINGS PLC12 January 2009
NATIONAL GRID GAS HOLDINGS LIMITED6 February 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/03/2422 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Mia Agoumi as a director on 2024-03-11

View Document

22/03/2422 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Kylee Marie Dickie as a director on 2024-03-11

View Document

22/03/2422 March 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Rhian Catriona Kelly as a director on 2024-03-11

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Appointment of Ms Jenny Lyn Dela Cruz as a director on 2024-01-29

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2023-08-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company