NATIONAL GRID PLC



Legal registered address
1-3 Strand London WC2N 5EH

Company number
04031152
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1610 LIMITED30 August 2000
NEW NATIONAL GRID PLC31 January 2002
NATIONAL GRID GROUP PLC21 October 2002
NATIONAL GRID TRANSCO PLC26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewSale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company