NATIONAL GRID PROPERTY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

NATIONAL GRID PROPERTY LIMITED
KPMG LLP
15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL
(634 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02531489
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£31,000,200.00 on 16 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Nov 2015

NATIONAL GRID PROPERTY LIMITED (Company Number 02531489)

Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Ajaz
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Cooper
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Heather Rayner
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SECONDSITE PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2005
LATTICE PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2002
BG PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2000
BG PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1999
BRITISH GAS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

130 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4UR
Changed 24 Oct 2002

100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DIRVE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1PT
Changed 31 Oct 2000

RIVERMILL HOUSE
152 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 3JL
Changed 19 Feb 1997

TOM O'CONNOR
1ST FLOOR, RIVERMILL HSE
152 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON SW1V 3JL
Changed 28 Sep 1994

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationalgridproperty.construction
www.nationalgridproperty.build
www.nationalgridproperty.org.uk
www.nationalgrid.property

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 14 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years