NATIONAL HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL HOLIDAYS LIMITED
VICTORIA MILL
MIRY LANE
WIGAN
WN3 4AG
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02100628
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 9 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Burke
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Calvert
18 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Vincent Flower
13 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Martin Lock
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graham Rogers
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gary Speakman
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC,LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2006

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL HOLIDAYS COACHES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2008
NATIONAL HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O COACH HOLIDAY GROUP LIMITED
LOWFIELDS ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6DN
Changed 29 Aug 2006

LOWFIELDS ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6DN
Changed 18 Jan 2002

WATERSIDE HOUSE
MARITIME BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0EG
Changed 7 Feb 2001

WATERSIDE HOUSE
LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU13 0EG
Changed 6 Nov 2000

10 WATERSIDE HOUSE MARITIME
BUSINESS PARK LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HESSLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU13 0EG
Changed 4 Jan 2000

SPRINGFIELD WAY
ANLABY
HULL
HU10 6RJ
Changed 17 Mar 1999

10 WATERSIDE HOUSE
MARITIME BUSIBESS PARK
LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HESSLE
HULL HU13 0EG
Changed 15 Oct 1997

252 ANLABY ROAD
HULL
HU3 2RS
Changed 23 Sep 1997

SPRINGFIELD WAY
ANLABY
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU10 6RJ
Changed 15 Apr 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
87 £27,598.61

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationalholidays.land
www.nationalholidays.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 18 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years