NATIONAL IT LEARNING CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£8.26k
Current assets
£70.73k
Current creditors
£115.95k
Shareholders funds
£35.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04013042
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 26 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IT LEARNING CENTRE LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/1618 February 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2016 FROM
UNIT 2 TRENTSIDE BUSINESS VILLAGE
FARNDON ROAD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4XB

View Document

15/02/1615 February 2016 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

15/02/1615 February 2016 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

15/02/1615 February 2016 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/07/153 July 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NATIONAL IT LEARNING CENTRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company