NATIONAL MILK LABORATORIES LIMITED

Company number SC145660



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
32 KELVIN AVENUE HILLINGTON GLASGOW G52 4LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
28 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTTISH MILK LABORATORIES LIMITED28 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LISA WARDView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CLIVE NUTTALLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company