NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stonedale Road Unit 10 Oldends Lane Industrial Estate Stonehouse Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL10 3RQ

Company number
00873028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2020

Next statement due by 13 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREXEL EQUIPMENT(U.K.)LIMITED7 January 1998
TUBOSCOPE (UK) LIMITED2 January 2002
VARCO LIMITED28 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Stonedale Road Oldends Lane Industrial Estate Stonehouse Gloucestershire GL10 3RQ to Stonedale Road Unit 10 Oldends Lane Industrial Estate Stonehouse Gloucestershire GL10 3RQ on 2021-06-15

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 20/03/20

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 REDUCE SHARE PREM A/C 20/03/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 09/04/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 77916494

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company