NATIONAL SECURITY SCREENING AGENCY LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL SECURITY SCREENING AGENCY LIMITED
EMPRESS HEIGHTS
COLLEGE STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3LA
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172945
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£4.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £9,169 £4,248
Debtors: £47,264 £21,439 £15,455
Creditors due within one year: £49,787 £37,053 £21,632
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27 £55 £1,071
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27 £55 £1,071
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Wallis
12 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Wallis
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECURITY & SCREENING AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

21 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2ED
Changed 8 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 8 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 8 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 8 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 6 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years