NATIONAL SKILLS ACADEMY FOOD AND DRINK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL SKILLS ACADEMY FOOD AND DRINK SERVICES LIMITED
THE CATALYST
BAIRD LANE
YORK
YO10 5GA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09220071
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Flanagan
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Justine Fosh
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Marett
10 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rollits Company Formations Limited
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Whitehead
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Wilkinson
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROLCO 355 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

WILBERFORCE COURT HIGH STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YJ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jun 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 1 Jun 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years