NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOLUTIONS (NBS) LTD

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2012

Address

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOLUTIONS (NBS) LTD
4 LANDSBOROUGH GATE
WILLEN
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK15 9JT
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730840
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25.00 on 26 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2011
Filed on:
26 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Smith
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

APOLLO MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2011
APPOLLO MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years