NATIONWIDE COMPUTER RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 05111971



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 36 STELLA GILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PELTON FELL CHESTER LE STREET COUNTY DURHAM DH2 2RQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN COMPUTER RECYCLING LIMITED15 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/157 October 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
15/09/1515 September 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/02/1528 February 2015COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company