NATIONWIDE DIAMOND CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 04760892



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
NATIONWIDE HOUSE ANDERSON ROAD GOOLE NORTH HUMBERSIDE ENGLAND DN14 6UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONWIDE DIAMOND SALES LIMITED23 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
17/09/1817 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047608920004View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£1.26m
Fixed assets
£1.73m
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£405.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company