NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED

Company number 05860048



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
GRINNELL HOUSE PRIVATE ROAD 7 COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG4 2JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED 28 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
07/08/187 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TRISTAN RHODESView PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KIMBERLEY CLARKE / 28/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£201.21k
Current assets
£640.80k
Current creditors
£647.67k
Shareholders funds
£148.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company