NATIONWIDE HIRE LTD

Address

NATIONWIDE HIRE LTD
24 PARK ROAD SOUTH
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1HB
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01329 226 860
Phone: 01329 234 560
Phone: 01329 235 550
Phone: 01329 226 868
Fax: 01329 822 033
Fax: 01329 827 460
Fax: 01329 226 865
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03129555
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gray
22 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Holley
26 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Leech
22 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lynda Piper
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lynda Piper
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Howard Piper
11 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
11 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Lynda Piper
11 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin Symonds
22 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Colin Whitehead
22 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE TOOL HIRE LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

SHERWOOD HOUSE
41 QUEENS ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6JP
Changed 5 Jun 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Jan 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £886.00
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £1,410.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years