NATIONWIDE PLATFORMS LIMITED

Company number 02268921



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
15 MIDLAND COURT CENTRAL PARK LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2018

Next statement due by 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONWIDE ACCESS LIMITED31 October 2008
LAVENDON ACCESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED31 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JEROME SARRAGOZIView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022689210023View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company