NATIONWIDE SPECIAL INTERIORS PLC



Legal registered address
Unit 38a Eton Hill Road Radcliffe Manchester Lancashire England M26 2ZS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£63.15k
Current assets
£931.90k
Current creditors
£696.46k
Shareholders funds
£136.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07963385
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 23 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONWIDE SPECIAL INTERIORS LIMITED25 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-29 to 2021-03-28

View Document

21/10/2021 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NATIONWIDE SPECIAL INTERIORS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company