NATIONWIDE STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

NATIONWIDE STRUCTURES LIMITED
THE PICASSO BUILDING
CALDER VALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(3,336 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03998479
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£150.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Beckett
23 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Desmond Cullen
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Cullen
2 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Pollard
22 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

HOLLYLEIGH LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

THE PICASSO BUILDING
CALDER VALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1PF
Changed 22 Nov 2007

THE MASTERS HOUSE
92A ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 4RE
Changed 11 Jul 2006

501 GLOSSOP ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2QE
Changed 27 Dec 2000

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 6 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 23 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years