NATIONWIDE TRANSPORT BREAKDOWN SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NATIONWIDE TRANSPORT BREAKDOWN SERVICES LIMITED
SPENCER HOUSE UNIT 3, TAYLOR LANE
DENTON
MANCHESTER
M34 3NQ
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02485964
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £915,520 £597,046 £539,835
Debtors: £739,230 £723,623 £655,359
Creditors due within one year: £1,099,624 £922,771 £931,741
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £559,866 £397,898 £263,453
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £559,866 £397,898 £269,699
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £559,866 £397,898 £269,699
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Brown
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jean Brown
before 27 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 27 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Brown
before 27 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Sally Stahler
before 27 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE TRANSPORT BREAKDOWN SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

24 GRASSMEAD HAUGHTON GREEEN
DENTON
MANCHESTER
M34 7PS
Changed 19 Nov 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2009 FROM
24 GRASS MEAD
DENTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M34 7PS
Changed 11 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationwidetransportbreakdownservices.co.uk
www.nationwidetransportbreakdownservices.com
www.nationwidetransportbreakdownservices.motorcycles
www.nationwidetransportbreakdownservices.net
www.nationwidetransportbreakdownservices.org.uk
www.nationwidetransportbreakdownservices.trade
www.nationwidetransportbreakdownservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 13 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 29 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years