NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED

Address

NATIONWIDE WINDOWS LIMITED
NATIONWIDE HOUSE
74-88 SOMERS ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 7DH
Phone: 01242 506 378
Phone: 01633 867 891
Phone: 020 7118 7400
Phone: 01244 566 134
Phone: 0115 975 1388
Phone: 01788 224 466
Phone: 0808 123 4000
Fax: 01788 224 477
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02025613
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daryl Cashmore
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Adrian Pavey
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Whalley
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE WINDOWS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2011
NATIONWIDE WINDOWS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2002

Previous Addresses

74 SOMERS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEW BILTON
RUGBY
WEST MIDLANDS CV22 7DB
Changed 7 Sep 2004

NATIONWIDE HOUSE
9 SOMERS ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV22 7DB
Changed 17 Jun 2004

NATIONWIDE HOUSE
9 SOMERS ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV22 7DB
Changed 24 Sep 2001

65 HIGH STREET
HILLMORTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
Changed 13 Oct 1986

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 15 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
188 £749,463.17

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationwidewindows.org
www.nationwide.windows
www.nationwidewindows.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 19 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 6 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years