NATIVE MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 06464177



Last updated 12 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 COWBRIDGE BOSTON ENGLAND PE22 7DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRRUS DIGITAL LIMITED4 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
27/02/1827 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2018 FROM TEACH HOUSE GILBERT DRIVE WYBERTON FEN BOSTON LINCOLNSHIRE PE21 7TQ ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£158.11k
Fixed assets
£19.13k
Current creditors
£148.92k
Shareholders funds
£91.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company