NATS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

NATS HOLDINGS LIMITED
4000 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7FL
Phone: 01489 616 001
Phone: 01489 445 699
Web:
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04138218
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£141,012,056.38 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Antoniou
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Harry Bush
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Churchill-coleman
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
William Facey
27 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Fotherby
31 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Golby
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Keys
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Lord
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Iain Mcnicoll
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gavin Merchant
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Derek Provan
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Read
23 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martin Rolfe
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BANK OF NEW YORK, LONDON BRANCH (AS GLOBAL SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE SECUREDCREDITORS
CHARGE OVER SHARES AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES (NO.2) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2761) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR BRETTENHAM HOUSE SOUTH
LANCASTER PLACE
LONDON
WC2E 7EN
Changed 31 Mar 2011

ONE KEMBLE STREET
LONDON
WC2B 4AP
Changed 8 Aug 2003

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 5 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.natsholdings.co.uk
www.natsholdings.com
www.nats.holdings
www.nats.org.uk
www.natsholdin.gs
www.natsholdings.org.uk
www.natsholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years