NATTS OPERATIONS LTD.

Company number 04150225



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
IMPERIAL HOUSE IMPERIAL HOUSE 18-21 SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 February 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSPEC KITCHENS LTD17 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1217 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2012View PDF
26/08/1126 August 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/08/1115 August 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008574,00009060View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company