NATURAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

NATURAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD
3 LAKE HOUSE
HEATH ROAD
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU31 4EH
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02935250
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £71,328 £54,184 £44,498
Debtors: £467 £1,826
Creditors due within one year: £21,679 £4,586 £8,528
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,863 £52,850 £42,307
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,063 £53,050 £42,507
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hide
2 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Winifred Walther
22 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASHCROFT FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

AMBER COTTAGE
FOREST ROAD, EAST HORSLEY
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT24 5ES
Changed 14 Jan 2005

LILAC COTTAGE
THURSLEY
GODALMING
SURREY GU8 6QA
Changed 11 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.naturalhealthsolutions.work
www.naturalhealthsolutions.org.uk
www.naturalhealthsolutions.works
www.naturalhealth.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 24 Dec 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years