NATUREBUREAU LIMITED

Address

NATUREBUREAU LIMITED
36 KINGFISHER COURT
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SJ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02369556
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51,948.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £22,723 £107,456
Debtors: £110,743 £151,635
Creditors due within one year: £102,597 £206,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,869 £52,574
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,028 £77,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: £174,474 £174,796
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £174,474 £174,796
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Buxton
2 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Cahn
2 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Creed
before 7 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Sarah Fowler
before 7 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Paul Goriup
before 7 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Thomas Haynes
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gary Reusche
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Laurence Strike
10 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2001
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1990

Previous Company Names

THE NATURE CONSERVATION BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

1 HIGH STREET
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG13 4JG
Changed 11 Aug 1992

1 HIGH STREET
THATCHAM
NEWBURY
BERKS RG13 4JG
Changed 10 Aug 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £25,009.85

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.naturebureau.co.uk
www.naturebureau.org.uk
www.naturebureau.net
www.naturebureau.active
www.naturebureau.design
www.naturebureau.services
www.naturebureau.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code