NAV STAR (UK) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2018)

Address

NAV STAR (UK) LTD
37 EASTCOTE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 8LQ
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05242789
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £45 £45 £5,500
Debtors: £107,890 £107,890 £91,582
Creditors due within one year: £16,994
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £171,910 £171,910 £144,063
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £211,807 £211,807 £198,949
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£43,497 -£43,497 -£55,586
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£43,497 -£43,497 -£55,586
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pankaj Gathani
27 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
27 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Balwant Grewal
27 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Hercules
17 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NAV* YOU KAY LTD
Changed 30 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O MR BALWANT GREWAL
261 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 9DS
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2013

UNITS 1 & 2 THE PADDOCKS
WOOD STREET
SWANLEY VILLAGE
KENT
BR8 7PA
Changed 15 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2008 FROM
EURO TRADE CENTRE
CRABTREE MANORWAY NORTH
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 6AZ
Changed 23 Jun 2008

TALBOT HOUSE, 204/206 IMPERIAL
DRIVE, HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7HH
Changed 12 May 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 19 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 27 Feb 2014 12
29 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years