NAVIGATED DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
8 KING CROSS STREET HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 2SH

Company number
05257077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2014

Next statement due by 9 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAVIGATED DISTRIBUTING LIMITED6 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/1426 October 2014Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2014 FROM
NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE CENTURION WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

03/03/143 March 2014Annual return made up to 12 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company