NAVIGATING EARTH PUBLISHING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

NAVIGATING EARTH PUBLISHING LTD
4 PARK FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
FORNHAM PARK FORNHAM ST. GENEVIEVE
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6TS
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Book publishing

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08484162
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Williams
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DYNAMIC EQUILIBRIUM LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.navigatingearthpublishing.co.uk
www.navigatingearthpublishing.com
www.navigatingearthpublishing.net
www.navigatingearthpublishing.org
www.navigatingearthpublishing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years