NAVISITE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Business Control Ltd Red Lion Yard Frome Road Bath BA2 2PP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£940.45k
Current assets
£10.79m
Fixed assets
£951.22k
Current creditors
£4.99m
Shareholders funds
£29.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02329182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALES SUCCESS LIMITED3 April 2001
INTERLIANT UK LIMITED19 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Jason Facer as a director on 2021-12-22

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/12/1416 December 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company