NAVITAS LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO6 4TY Pure Offices, Office 58, One Port Way, Port Solent Pure Offices, Office 58, One Port Way Port Solent Portsmouth England PO6 4TY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£38.82k
Current assets
£2.38m
Fixed assets
£255.85k
Current creditors
£2.88m
Shareholders funds
£-268.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02082996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 26 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JIT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED28 February 1990
WORLD CLASS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED9 January 2001
WORLD CLASS INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LIMITED27 March 2006
WCI CONSULTING LIMITED22 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Appointment of Tran King as a director on 2022-05-05

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Appointment of Scott Zhu as a director on 2022-05-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company