NAVTECH RADAR LIMITED

Address

NAVTECH RADAR LIMITED
HOME FARM
ARDINGTON
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX12 8PD
Phone: 01235 832 419
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03699400
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Avery
9 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stephen Callaghan
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Clark
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Anthony Dsouza
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

NAVTECH ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2006
OSS NO. 6 LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O ATTENTION: CHRISTINE NICHOLSON
8 HOME FARM CLOSE
ARDINGTON
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8PD
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Feb 2016

6 ODUN ROAD
APPLEDORE
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 1PT
Changed 5 Mar 2015

GROUND FLOOR TOWER HOUSE
26 THE STRAND
BIDEFORD
DEVON EX39 2ND
Changed 8 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 28 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years