NAYLORS FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
97 BRIDGE ROAD HORBURY BRIDGE WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 5NN

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£1.12m
Current assets
£8.19m
Fixed assets
£1.27m
Current creditors
£5.06m
Shareholders funds
£4.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01381758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2021

Next statement due by 29 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. & R. NAYLORS OF WAKEFIELD LIMITED9 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Notification of J & R Naylors Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Cessation of Roger Joseph Tranter as a person with significant control on 2016-06-01

View Document

16/03/2116 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NAYLORS FINANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company