NB PRINT LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Nov 2013

Address

NB PRINT LIMITED
MERIDIAN HOUSE
KINGSWAY TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0JH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02908369
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
5 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
8 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Phillips
26 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Brian Waites
15 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Watson
15 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

WKW DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

MAYFLOWER HOUSE
FIFTH AVENUE BUSINESS CENTRE
TEAM VALLEY NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE11 0HF
Changed 13 Jun 2003

WALTON ROAD
PATTINSON NORTH INDUSTRIAL EST
DISTRICT 15
WASHINGTON TYNE & WEAR
Changed 11 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nbprint.co.uk
www.nbprint.org.uk
www.nbprint.and
www.nbprint.org
www.nbprint.company
www.nbprint.active
www.nbprint.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 8 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 22 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 19 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years