NB REAL ESTATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 RADIAN COURT KNOWLHILL MILTON KEYNES MK5 8PJ

Company number
02116907
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NELSON BAKEWELL LIMITED6 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/144 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2014 FROM
21-23 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKS
SL9 8ES

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
17 ROCHESTER ROW
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:RES RE REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

25/07/1325 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2013 FROM
17 ROCHESTER ROW
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company