NBC UNIVERSAL GLOBAL NETWORKS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

NBC UNIVERSAL GLOBAL NETWORKS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
1 CENTRAL ST GILES
ST GILES HIGH STREET
LONDON
WC2H 8NU
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03535228
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Satpal Brainch
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oliver Canning
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marie Holive
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ryann Lucas
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alison Mansfield
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NBC UNIVERSAL GLOBAL NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS NETWORKS WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2005
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS NETWORKS, LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2000
BURGINHALL 1036 LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE
76 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 1BS
Changed 21 May 2012

5-7 MANDEVILLE PLACE
LONDON
W1M 5LB
Changed 23 Jul 2005

5-7 MANDERVILLE PLACE
LONDON
Changed 5 Dec 2000

1 HAMILTON MEWS
LONDON
W1V 9FF
Changed 10 Feb 2000

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD'S INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 1 May 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 24 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years