NBML LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUILDING 17 DUNSFOLD PARK STOVOLDS HILL CRANLEIGH SURREY GU6 8TB

Company number
02703051
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXUS MEDIA LTD.15 August 2002
HIGHBURY NEXUS MEDIA LIMITED5 August 2005
NEXUS BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED5 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/1029 September 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/06/1029 June 2010 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

19/02/1019 February 2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED WILLIAM TWYMAN III COMFORT

View Document

19/02/1019 February 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN DUMMETT

View Document

30/11/0930 November 2009 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company