NBV ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

NBV ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MERCURY HOUSE SHIPSTONES BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTH GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 7FN
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01678839
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Clarke
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Dearden
13 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Feenan
20 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Pinchbeck
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Stopford
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR COMMUNITIES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE BUSINESS VENTURE
Changed 18 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

1ST FL UNIT 3C
SHIPSTONE BUSS CENTRE NORTH GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 7FN
Changed 9 Jan 2012

BUSINESS INFORMATION ADVICE
CENTRE, 309 HAYDN ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1DG
Changed 20 Mar 2001

CITY HOUSE
MAID MARIAN WAY
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6BH
Changed 21 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £222,828.25
Department for Work and Pensions
21 £1,177,196.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nbventerprisesolutions.co.uk
www.nbventerprisesolutions.com
www.nbventerprisesolutions.org.uk
www.nbventerprisesolutions.org
www.nbventerprisesolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 26 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years