NCH MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Weldon House Corby Gate Business Park Priors Haw Road Corby Northamptonshire England NN17 5JG

Company number
03262245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NCH PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LIMITED14 November 1997
NCH MARKETING SERVICES LTD10 February 2006
VALASSIS LTD.12 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Paul Taylor as a director on 2022-02-06

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Charles Edward D'oyly as a director on 2021-10-17

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Weldon House Corby Gate Business Park Priors Haw Road Corby Northamptonshire NN17 5JG to C/O Peachey & Co Llp 95 Aldwych London WC2B 4JF on 2021-07-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company