NCJ PRESSINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
COVPRESS LIMITED Covpress Limited Burnsall Road Canley Coventry CV5 6RT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£8.06k
Current assets
£3.58m
Current creditors
£3.65m
Shareholders funds
£-1.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01800801
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 23 April 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.C. JOSEPH LIMITED13 July 1984
N.C. JOSEPH ENGINEERING LIMITED 29 April 1986
N. C. JOSEPH LIMITED23 July 1990
NCJ PRECISION PRESSINGS LIMITED 12 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/178 July 2017 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

30/05/1730 May 2017 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

21/02/1721 February 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SMITH

View Document

17/02/1717 February 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RACHEL DODD

View Document

10/06/1610 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company