NCO EUROPE LIMITED

Address

NCO EUROPE LIMITED
NEW CITY HOUSE
57-63 RINGWAY
PRESTON
LANCS
PR1 1AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03122581
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£153.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Ellis
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Thomas Erhardt
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nick Ford
12 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jack Jones
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RISK MANAGEMENT ALTERNATIVES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2006
UNITED CREDITORS' ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

NEW CITY HOUSE 57-63 RINGWAY
PRESTON
LANCS
PR1 1HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Nov 2013

OLD DOCKS HOUSE
90 WATERY LANE, ASHTON ON RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 1AU
Changed 24 Oct 2013

MOUNT STREET, PRESTON, PR1 8GB
Changed 21 May 1999

LTON HOUSE, 161/166 FLEET STREET, LONDON, EC4A 2DY
Changed 7 Oct 1997

/34 WINKLEY SQUARE, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE, PR1 3EL
Changed 29 Aug 1996

LTON HOUSE, 161-166 FLEET STREET, LONDON, WC4A 2DY
Changed 18 Feb 1996

8/90 FINCHLEY ROAD, LONDON. NW11 7UR.
Changed 7 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ncoeurope.com
www.ncoeurope.services
www.ncoeurope.org.uk
www.ncoeurope.business
www.ncoeurope.support
www.ncoeurope.net
www.ncoeurope.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 319 times in the last few years