NCS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

NCS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
PERCY HEDLEY FOUNDATION
STATION ROAD
FOREST HALL
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8YY
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03922106
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Arthur
3 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Sarah Turner
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SEARCHABLE LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

NORTHERN COUNTIES SCHOOL
GREAT NORTH ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE2 3BB
Changed 8 Dec 2005

20 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1JF
Changed 27 Mar 2000

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS 5 NORTH
STREET, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 8DF
Changed 15 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 18 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 7 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 15 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years