NCS GROUP LIMITED

Address

NCS GROUP LIMITED
65 RODNEY STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G4 9SQ
Phone: 0141 353 0011
Phone: 0870 162 0325
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC187251
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hayes
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
15 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Nolan
15 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Dill Srivastava
15 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

HBJ 426 LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AU
Changed 22 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £107,419.29

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ncsgrouplimited.co.uk
www.ncsgroup.org.uk
www.ncsgrouplimited.org.uk
www.ncsgroup.org
www.ncsgroup.limited
www.ncsgrouplimited.equipment
www.ncsgrouplimited.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 1 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 7 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 1 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 3 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years