NCS MICROS (CHESTER) LIMITED

Company number 02455738



Last updated 15 March 2019
Registered office address
1 PEERSWOOD COURT LITTLE NESTON NESTON CHESHIRE CH64 0US
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2018

Next statement due by 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NESTON COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED12 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/195 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
24/01/1924 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£18.41k
Shareholders funds
£18.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company