NCS OFFICE SYSTEMS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

NCS OFFICE SYSTEMS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
65 RODNEY STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G4 9SQ
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC112845
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hayes
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
James Mcgrory
6 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Thomas Nolan
before 7 May 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Dill Srivastava
before 7 May 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Alexander Thomson
26 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

NCS PARAGON OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2002
NCS OFFICE SYSTEMS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

NCS HOUSE
BLOCK 9, UNIT 2
44 SPIERSWHARF
GLASGOW G4 9TB
Changed 2 Jun 1993

SUITE 303
SKILLION BUSINESS CENTRE
WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW G3 8AZ
Changed 1 Oct 1991

10 RIVERVIEW PLACE
THE WATERFRONT
GLASGOW
G5
Changed 1 Aug 1991

C/O N.M. PARTNERS
5 LA BELLE PLACE
CHARING CROSS
GLASGOW G3 7LH
Changed 19 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ncsofficesystems.co.uk
www.ncsofficesystems.com
www.ncsofficesystems.motorcycles
www.ncsofficesystems.net
www.ncsofficesystems.equipment
www.ncssystems.office
www.ncsofficesystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 1 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 3 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 17 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 1 Dec 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years