NDI FINANCE LTD



Last updated 1 October 2013
Legal registered address
23-25 MARKET SQUARE WOODHOUSE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S13 7JX

Company number
06488543
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 February 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
06488543 LIMITED7 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1213 March 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

27/12/1127 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

07/10/107 October 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED 06488543 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/10/10

View Document

01/10/101 October 2010Annual return made up to 30 January 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/09/1028 September 2010APPLICATION FOR ADMINISTRATIVE RESTORATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company