NEA ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
THE STRAW BARN UPTON END FARM BUSINESS PARK MEPPERSHALL ROAD SHILLINGTON BEDS SG5 3PF

Company number
03447422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2014

Next statement due by 7 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/144 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2014

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2013

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company