NEAL BROTHERS (READING) LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
110 REGENT ROAD LEICESTER ENGLAND LE1 7LT

Company number
01366439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLPORT PACKAGING LIMITED3 February 2017
NEAL BROTHERS PACKAGING LIMITED26 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/1613 January 2016Annual return made up to 12 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015Annual return made up to 12 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

17/01/1417 January 2014Annual return made up to 12 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company