NEAT EXPERTS LIMITED

Company number 03840004



Last updated 14 June 2019
Registered office address
OLYMPUS HOUSE KINGSTEIGNTON ROAD NEWTON ABBOT DEVON TQ12 2SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOTLAW 126 LIMITED13 June 2000
NEAT EXPERTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 19 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1817 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
29/09/1729 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company