NEATH RUGBY LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Gnoll Gnoll Park Road Neath Wales SA11 3BU

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2023
Cash in bank
£6.95k
Current assets
£48.71k
Fixed assets
£656.96k
Current creditors
£208.19k
Shareholders funds
£456.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04759413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2023

Next statement due by 7 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEATH SWANSEA RUGBY LIMITED19 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/241 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

17/10/2317 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 047594130003 in full

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/07/2328 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Matthew James Church as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company