NEATH SWANSEA OSPREYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Liberty Stadium Landore Swansea SA1 2FA

Company number
06409419
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSPREYS RUGBY LIMITED8 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

23/02/2123 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/01/2015 January 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company