NEC INFRONTIA LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
LYNDHURST 1 CRANMER STREET LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM NG10 1NJ

Company number
03107691
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NITSUKO UK LIMITED27 April 2001
NEC INFRONTIA UK LIMITED4 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/1428 January 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TOSHIYUKI OTAKE

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MR TOSHIYUKI OTAKE

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HIROKI SHIBA

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN PERKINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company